Book Appointment Now
Wellzyne – Pakistan’s Trusted Pharma & Nutra Distribution
Wellzyne Pharma One Partner. Complete Supply!
Pharma & Nutra Distribution Partner in Pakistan
Wellzyne Pharma – Simplifying Healthcare Supply
Wellzyne Pharma takes the complexity out of pharmaceutical procurement – one reliable source for quality products, consistent stock, and responsive service.
We serve pharmacies, medical stores, wholesale distributors, and healthcare institutions across Pakistan with a portfolio of 100+ pharma and nutraceutical products. DRAP-licensed and FBR-registered, Wellzyne is built on the foundation of trust, transparency, and long-term partnerships — so your supply chain never skips a beat.
50+
Pharma &
Nutra Products
100%
DRAP Licensed
& Compliant
Our Product Categories
Quality Medicines Across Every Form and Therapeutic Segment
Our People
A Team Built Around Your Supply Needs
Behind every order is a dedicated team that knows pharma distribution inside out. From sales to logistics, our people are responsive, knowledgeable, and committed to keeping your supply chain running without
interruption.
Purpose Built
A Facility That Works As Hard As You Do
Our Lahore distribution centre is equipped with organized storage racks, CCTV surveillance, solar backup power, and climate-controlled workspaces built to handle large orders accurately and dispatch them on time, every time.
Compliance First
Licensed, Registered and Fully Compliant
Every product we distribute meets DRAP regulatory standards. As a licensed pharmaceutical distributor, we ensure the products reaching your shelves are verified, properly stored, and handled with full compliance from source to delivery.
Nationwide Reach
One Partner. Every District. All of Pakistan
From Lahore to Karachi, Peshawar to Quetta – Wellzyne’s distribution network covers pharmacies, medical stores, wholesalers, and healthcare institutions across Pakistan so you never have to look elsewhere for supply.
Single Supplier. Complete Range
Stop managing five vendors for what one partner can handle. Wellzyne covers 13+ therapeutic segments so your procurement stays simple, consistent, and cost-effective.
Stock That's Actually Available
We maintain reliable inventory so you’re never left waiting. Fast order fulfilment, competitive pricing, and no surprise stockouts – that’s the Wellzyne difference.
Distribution Across All of Pakistan
From Karachi to Peshawar, district to district – our nationwide network ensures your products reach you on time, wherever you operate.
know more about wellzyne Pharma
What exactly does Wellzyne Pharma do?
Wellzyne Pharma is a DRAP-licensed pharmaceutical and nutraceutical distributor based in Lahore, Pakistan. We supply quality pharma and nutra products to retail pharmacies, medical stores, wholesale distributors, and healthcare institutions across the country. Beyond distribution, we also offer contract manufacturing solutions for partners who need tailored production support. Simply put — we make healthcare supply simpler, more reliable, and more consistent for the businesses that depend on it.
What products and therapeutic segments does Wellzyne distribute across Pakistan?
We carry a portfolio of 100+ pharmaceutical and nutraceutical products spanning 13 therapeutic segments including Antibiotics, Gynecology, Diabetes, Psychiatry, Paediatrics, Urology, Anti-Fungal, Respiratory, Pain & Orthopedics, Male & Female Infertility, Calcium & Bone Health, Liver Care, and Supplements & Nutraceuticals. Our dosage forms include Tablets, Capsules, Syrups, Suspensions, Injectables, Drops, Sachets, and Soft Gels — covering the full range your business needs from a single distribution partner.
Is Wellzyne Pharma officially DRAP-licensed for pharmaceutical distribution?
Yes. Wellzyne Pharma holds a valid Drug Sale & Distribution License issued under DRAP (Drug Regulatory Authority of Pakistan), License No. 05-3520066-124023D. We are also registered with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) for NTN and Sales Tax. Every product we distribute is handled in full compliance with Pakistan’s pharmaceutical regulatory framework — so you can stock with confidence.
Which cities and regions does Wellzyne Pharma currently serve?
We distribute across Pakistan on a district-wide basis — from major cities like Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad, and Peshawar to smaller towns and districts nationwide. Our Lahore-based distribution facility is set up to handle volume orders efficiently and dispatch them reliably across all regions. If you’re unsure whether we serve your area, reach out directly and our team will confirm availability within 24 hours.
How can my business become a distribution or supply partner with Wellzyne Pharma?
Getting started is straightforward. Fill out the enquiry form on our Contact page or call us directly on +92-331-9417740 and our team will get back to you within 24 hours. We work with pharmacies, medical stores, wholesale distributors, and healthcare institutions of all sizes — and we’re always open to building new long-term partnerships. Tell us what you need and we’ll take it from there.
Partner With Wellzyne Pharma
Whether you’re a distributor, retailer, wholesaler, or healthcare provider, Wellzyne Pharma is your reliable partner. Contact us to discuss product availability, distribution, or partnerships.
Looking for trusted pharmaceutical solutions — speak to our experts today
CEO Messsage
Message from the CEO
At Wellzyne Pharma, we believe that trust is built through consistency, quality, and responsibility.
Although Wellzyne Pharma is a young and progressive company, our foundation is built upon over three decades of pharmaceutical experience, building lasting relationships based on integrity, professionalism, and commitment. Those values continue to shape everything we do today.
Our vision is simple—to redefine pharmaceutical distribution by combining trusted industry experience with modern innovation. We take pride in supplying products from certified and reputable manufacturers, backed by complete documentation, authorization letters, and a strong commitment to authenticity and quality. As we look toward the future, Wellzyne Pharma is embracing technology to serve our partners better.
Whether you are a pharmacy, distributor, healthcare professional, or institutional partner, our commitment remains the same: reliable products, transparent business practices, and relationships built to last.
Thank you for your trust and confidence in Wellzyne Pharma. We look forward to growing together and contributing to a healthier future.
Muhammad Muzammil
Chief Executive Officer
Wellzyne Pharma
